Performed opera repertoire

Complete - Large selections L

- G.Bizet Carmen (Carmen) L

- W.A. Mozart Cosi fan tutte (Dorabella)

- W.A. Mozart Die Zauberflöte (2te Dame) 

- E. Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel (Hänsel)

- K. Miry Le poète et son idéal (Idéa) (June 2021) L

- R. Benatzky Im weissen Rössl (Josepha) (in Dutch)

- W.A. Mozart Die Zauberflöte (3te Knabe)

- D. Moore Gallantry (Lola)

- G. Bécaud Opéra d'Aran (Mara) (June 2021) L

- B. Britten The turn of the screw (Miles)

- G. Puccini Madama Butterfly (Suzuki) L

- H. Purcell Dido and Aeneas (2nd Witch)

- H. Purcell Dido and Aeneas (1st Nereid) 

- C. Monteverdi L’incoronazione di Poppea (Virtu) 

Arias - Selected scènes

- V.Bellini Norma (Adalgisa)

- W.A.Mozart La Clemenza di Tito (Annio) 

- H. Berlioz Béatrice et Bénédict (Béatrice)

- J. Massenet Werther (Charlotte)

- W.A. Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Cherubino)

- G. Donizetti Maria Stuarda (Elisabetta)

- M.Ravel L' enfant et les sortilèges (l'enfant)

- G. Donizetti Anna Bolena (Giovanna Seymour)

- G.F. Haendel Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Giulio)

- A. Ponchielli La Gioconda (Laura)

- G. Donizetti La favorita (Leonora) 

- von Flotow Martha (Nancy)

- J. Offenbach Les Contes de Hoffman (Nicklausse)

- G.F. Haendel Giulio Cesare (Sesto)

Arias

- G.F.Haendel Amadigi di Gaula (Amadigi) 

- C. Gounod La Reine de Saba (Balkis)

- I. Stravinsky The rake's progress (Baba) 

- Il barbiere di Seviglia (Berta) 

- R. Chapi Las hijas del Zebedeo (Carceleras)

- A. Ponchielli La Gioconda (La Cieca)

- H. Berlioz Les Troyens (Didon)

- G. Bizet Djamileh (Djamileh)

- H. Purcell Dido and Aeneas (Dido) 

- G. Kulesha Red Emma (Emma)

- G. Verdi Don Carlos (Eboli) 

- J. Offenbah Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Grande Duchesse) 

- G. Rossini L'Italiana in Algeri (Isabella)

- A. Honegger Judith (Judith) 

- K. Miry Bouchard d'Avesnes (Jeanne) 

- P. Tchaikovsky The maid of Orléans (Jeanne d'Arc) 

- I. Stravinsky Oedipus Rex (Jocaste) 

- G.F. Haendel Semele (Juno) 

- P. Mascagni Cavaleria rusticana (Lola) 

- L.Ganne Les saltimbanques (Marion)

- H. Berlioz La damnation de Faust (Marguerite) 

- Leoncavallo La bohème (Musetta) 

- C.W. Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice (Orfeo)

- J. Strauss Fledermaus (Orlovsky) 

- J. Offenbach La péricole (Péricole)

- V. Bellini I Capuletti ed i Montecchi (Romeo)

- Maillart Les dragons de Villars (Rose Friquet)

- G. Donizetti Roberto Devereux (Sara)

- C. Gounod Faust (Siebel) 

Scènes (Duets, trios, quartets)

- G. Verdi Il trovatore (Azucena) 

- Mercadante Il giuramento (Bianca) 

- G. Rossini Otello (Emilia)

- O. Nicolai Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Frau Reich)

- G. Verdi Rigoletto (Giovanna)

- R. Wagner Die Walküre (Grimgerde)

- J. Strauss Die Fledermaus (Ida)

- Bellini La straniera (Isoletta)

- G. Verdi Rigoletto (Maddalena)

- J. Delibes Lakmé (Mallika)

- G. Verdi Falstaff (Meg) 

- C. Monteverdi L'incoronazione di Poppea (Nerone)

- R. Strauss Rosenkavalier (Octavian)

- J. Offenbach Les contes d’Hoffmann (Spirit Antonia’s mother) 

- G. Puccini Edgar (Tigrana) 

- G. Rossini Cenerentola (Tisbe) 

- H. Berlioz Béatrice ed Bénédict (Ursule)

Performed Oratorio repertoire Complete

- E. Budai Christmas Cantata 2nd sopranosolo

- H. Von Herzogenberg Die Geburt Christi Altosolo

- A. Vivaldi Gloria 2nd sopranosolo - Altosolo

- G. Rossini Petite messe solennelle Alto solo

- W.A. Mozart Requiem Alto solo

- M. Haydn Requiem Alto solo (in 2021)

Creation of Composition

- A. De Spiegeleer Don't lower your eyes (Rosa Parks) 

Performed songcycles Complete

- J. Absil Trois chanson de T. Klingsor

- H. Roelstraete Geluk Opus 114

- H. Roelstraete Kringloop 0pus 85

- E. Satie Ludions

- R. Schumann Kernerlieder Opus 35

- R. Schumann Liederkreis Opus 39

- M. Giuliani Sei cavatine Opus 39

- F. Poulenc Le Bestiaire

- F. Poulenc Métamorphoses

- J. Brahms Zigeunerlieder Opus 103

- A. Zemlinsky Opus 13

- E. Bloch: Historiettes au Crépuscule: Légende, Les fleurs, Ronde and Complainte